For FREE inspiring success quotes delivered weekly to your email, simply enter details below



Remove Cookies
FREE Success Kick-off Call!
Your 20 minute results coaching session to thrive...
A results coaching call will help you:
- Determine your personal vision of success
- Create life changing goals
- Achieve extraordinary results

Terms of Use/Privacy Policy

 

The Me Project ABN 22098709008 – PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we
collect through this website www.officialmeproject.com.au (Site) or directly from you. 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   


You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this
Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect
your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect and may include is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you,
for internal record keeping and for marketing.

  1.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you,
and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the
third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

  1.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances
set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. 
We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in
the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant
or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal
information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly
correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

  1.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about
that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

  1.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  1.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.


For any questions or notice, please contact:

The Me Project ABN: 22098709008

Email: bookings@officialmeproject.com.au

 

Last update: 18 February 2016

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au